OnePlayce
No photos yet

Recess Kids Club

  • Weston
  • Up to age 9
  • From $900 per party

Which package?

How many are coming?

Listed prices until you add the children.

Package

About

Located in Weston, Florida, Recess Kids Club provides an indoor playground designed for children up to age 9. Party packages range from smaller gatherings to three-hour events for up to 30 guests, with pricing starting at $900. All guests must wear socks to enter the play area.

Written by OnePlayce from the details below.

Party packages

How many are coming? Add it to see totals.

Saved to your party, so your list and every venue use the same size.

SMALL PARTIES

$900

Includes:
10 guests

The venue has not confirmed whether adults count toward these numbers — worth asking.

  • Drinks
  • Plates, cups and napkins

Read from https://www.recesskidsclub.com/parties/

JUST BASIC

$1,050

Duration:
3 hours
Includes:
20 guests
Extra guest:
$18

The venue has not confirmed whether adults count toward these numbers — worth asking.

  • Dedicated party host
  • Setup and cleanup
  • Drinks
  • Food
  • Plates, cups and napkins

Read from https://www.recesskidsclub.com/parties/

JUST RIGHT

$1,750

Duration:
3 hours
Includes:
25 guests
Extra guest:
$18

The venue has not confirmed whether adults count toward these numbers — worth asking.

  • Dedicated party host
  • Setup and cleanup
  • Drinks
  • Food
  • Decorations
  • Plates, cups and napkins

Read from https://www.recesskidsclub.com/parties/

JUST PERFECT

$2,970

Duration:
3 hours
Includes:
30 guests
Extra guest:
$18

The venue has not confirmed whether adults count toward these numbers — worth asking.

  • Dedicated party host
  • Setup and cleanup
  • Drinks
  • Food
  • Decorations
  • Plates, cups and napkins

Read from https://www.recesskidsclub.com/parties/

Extras, priced separately

Add any of these to Recess Kids Club once it is on your party.

  • Extra children$18
  • Extra adult$12
  • Extra hour$230 per hour

Good to know

Ages catered for

Up to age 9

Outside food

Ask the venue

Deposit

$300 or $500 non-refundable deposit at booking

Additional fees

  • Extra child fee: $18 per extra child.
  • Extra adult fee: $12 per extra adult.
  • Extra hour fee: $230 per extra hour.

Discounts and offers

  • Weekday discount: 15% discount on parties held Monday to Thursday.

Rules and policies

  • Socks required: All guests must wear socks.
  • Cancellation policy: Parties can be cancelled up to 15 days before the event, subject to a fee.
  • Balance due date: Remaining balance is due one week before the party date.

Other indoor playgrounds near Weston

No photos yet

Indoor playground

Arcade Zone Fun Park

Up to age 12 · 2 hours

From$345 per party

Which package?

How many are coming?

Listed prices until you add the children.

Package
Compare
No photos yet

Indoor playground

Arcade Zone Fun Park

10064 West Oakland Park Boulevard, SunriseUp to age 12

Located in Sunrise, Florida, this indoor playground caters to children up to age 12. Party packages start at $345 for up to 10 guests and include two hours of playtime, with higher-tier options adding a private party room. A $150 deposit is required to book, and guests should ask the venue directly regarding outside food policies.

Party packages

Level 1

2 hours · 10 guests included · Grip socks · Dedicated party host · Food · Drinks · Plates, cups and napkins

$345

Level 2

2 hours · 10 guests included · Private party room · Dedicated party host · Grip socks · Food · Drinks · Plates, cups and napkins · Decorations

$445

Level 3

2 hours · 10 guests included · Private party room · Dedicated party host · Grip socks · Food · Drinks · Plates, cups and napkins · Decorations

$645

Which package?

How many are coming?

Listed prices until you add the children.

Package
See the full page →

The details on this page were compiled from publicly available sources. They may be incomplete, out of date or inaccurate, so please confirm with the business before you book.

Checked 1 month ago

Report incorrect information

Report incorrect information

No account needed. Telling us is the fastest way to get it fixed.

Is this your business? Claim this page — it’s free.

No photos yet

2 hours

From$530 per party

Which package?

How many are coming?

Listed prices until you add the children.

Package
Compare
No photos yet

Indoor playground

Bloom & Play Indoor Playground

9984 Pines Blvd, Pembroke Pines

Party packages

Little Sprout Party (Weekday)

2 hours · 20 guests included · Food · Drinks · Plates, cups and napkins · Setup and cleanup · Dedicated party host

$530

Little Sprout Party (Weekends)

2 hours · 25 guests included · Food · Drinks · Plates, cups and napkins · Setup and cleanup · Dedicated party host

$890

Bloom Garden Party (Weekday)

2 hr 30 min · 30 guests included · Food · Drinks · Plates, cups and napkins · Setup and cleanup · Decorations · Invitations · Dedicated party host

$1,295

Bloom Garden Party (Weekends)

2 hr 30 min · 35 guests included · Food · Drinks · Plates, cups and napkins · Setup and cleanup · Decorations · Invitations · Dedicated party host

$1,695

8 more on the full page.

Which package?

How many are coming?

Listed prices until you add the children.

Package
See the full page →

The details on this page were compiled from publicly available sources. They may be incomplete, out of date or inaccurate, so please confirm with the business before you book.

Checked 1 month ago

Report incorrect information

Report incorrect information

No account needed. Telling us is the fastest way to get it fixed.

Is this your business? Claim this page — it’s free.

No photos yet

Ages 2–12 · 1 hr 30 min

From$450 per party

Which package?

How many are coming?

Listed prices until you add the children.

Package
Compare
No photos yet

Indoor playground

Coral Reef Gymnastics & Cheer

15851 SW 41 Street, Suite 100, DavieAges 2–12

Located in Davie, Florida, this indoor playground hosts gymnastics, ninja, and preschool parties for children ages 2 to 12. Party packages start at $450, with options running for 90 or 105 minutes. Setup and cleanup are included, and hosts are allotted 15 minutes before the event to prepare and 15 minutes afterward to pack up.

Party packages

Weston 2026 Gymnastics Premium Party Package

1 hr 45 min · 24 guests included · Private party room · Plates, cups and napkins · Decorations · Setup and cleanup

$625

Weston 2026 Ninja Premium Party Package

1 hr 45 min · 24 guests included · Private party room · Plates, cups and napkins · Decorations · Setup and cleanup

$625

Weston 2026 Gymnastics Standard Party Package

1 hr 30 min · 12 guests included · Private party room · Plates, cups and napkins · Decorations · Setup and cleanup

$450

Weston 2026 Ninja Standard Party Package

1 hr 30 min · 12 guests included · Private party room · Plates, cups and napkins · Decorations · Setup and cleanup

$450

1 more on the full page.

Which package?

How many are coming?

Listed prices until you add the children.

Package
See the full page →

The details on this page were compiled from publicly available sources. They may be incomplete, out of date or inaccurate, so please confirm with the business before you book.

Checked 1 month ago

Report incorrect information

Report incorrect information

No account needed. Telling us is the fastest way to get it fixed.

Is this your business? Claim this page — it’s free.